HomeHome  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 THE DRAFT, 2017-18 (all 192 picks)

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Morganwigge
Admin
avatar

Posts : 2372
Join date : 2008-09-13

PostSubject: THE DRAFT, 2017-18 (all 192 picks)   Mon Sep 11, 2017 10:55 am



ROUND ONE
1. Connor McDavid (Central Red Army)
2. Brent Burns (Bluliners)
3. Jamie Benn (Vegas Vipers)
4. Erik Karlsson (SC Cobras)
5. Sidney Crosby (Wild Ducks)
6. Patrick Kane (Polar Bears)
7. Nikita Kucherov (Mooses)
8. Auston Matthews (Boulder Flyers)
9. Alexander Ovechkin (Ice Hogs)
10. Victor Hedman (Badger Bob)
11. Vladimir Tarasenko (Misconducts)
12. Matt Murray (Ice Cats)
13. Sergei Bobrovsky (Ice Cats)
14. Jack Eichel (Misconducts)
15. Leon Draisaitl (Badger Bob)
16. Braden Holtby (Ice Hogs)
17. Patrik Laine (Boulder Flyers)
18. Cam Talbot (Mooses)
19. Mark Scheifele (Polar Bears)
20. Evgeni Malkin (Wild Ducks)
21. Tyler Seguin (SC Cobras)
22. Kevin Shattenkirk (Vegas Vipers)
23. John Tavares (Bluliners)
24. Carey Price (Central Red Army)

ROUND TWO
1. Tuukka Rask (Ice Hogs)
2. John Klingberg (Bluliners)
3. Frederik Anderson (Vegas Vipers)
4. Steven Stamkos (Central Red Army)
5. Max Pacioretty (Polar Bears)
6. Roman Josi (Mooses)
7. Blake Wheeler (Badger Bob)
8. Dustin Byfuglien (Ice Cats)
9. Shea Weber (Misconducts)
10. Kris Letang (Wild Ducks)
11. Nicklas Backstrom (SC Cobras)
12. Zack Werenski (Boulder Flyers)
13. Devan Dubnyk (Boulder Flyers)
14. Joe Pavelski (SC Cobras)
15. P.K. Subban (Wild Ducks)
16. Shayne Gostisbehere (Misconducts)
17. Dougie Hamilton (Ice Cats)
18. John Gibson (Badger Bob)
19. Brad Marchand (Mooses)
20. Jake Allen (Polar Bears)
21. Justin Schultz (Central Red Army)
22. Rasmus Ristolainen (Vegas Vipers)
23. Johnny Gaudreau (Bluliners)
24. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Ice Hogs)

ROUND THREE
1. Alexander Radulov (Vegas Vipers)
2. Martin Jones (SC Cobras)
3. Artemi Panarin (Ice Hogs)
4. Oscar Klefbom (Polar Bears)
5. Jonathan Quick (Central Red Army)
6. Ben Bishop (Mooses)
7. Corey Crawford (Misconducts)
8. Drew Doughty (Ice Cats)
9. David Pastrnak (Badger Bob)
10. Justin Faulk (Boulder Flyers)
11. Alex Pietrangelo (Wild Ducks)
12. Mike Smith (Bluliners)
13. Henrik Lundqvist (Bluliners)
14. Nikolaj Ehlers (Wild Ducks)
15. Andrei Vasilevskiy (Boulder Flyers)
16. Phil Kessel (Badger Bob)
17. Filip Forsberg (Ice Cats)
18. Robin Lehner (Misconducts)
19. Duncan Keith (Mooses)
20. Seth Jones (Central Red Army)
21. Pekka Rinne (Polar Bears)
22. Jeff Skinner (Ice Hogs)
23. Torey Krug (SC Cobras)
24. James van Riemsdyk (Vegas Vipers)

ROUND FOUR
1. Mark Giordano (SC Cobras)
2. Nick Leddy (Badger Bob)
3. Ryan Getzlaf (Mooses)
4. Morgan Rielly (Polar Bears)
5. Jake Guentzel (Central Red Army)
6. Claude Giroux (Boulder Flyers)
7. Brayden Schenn (Ice Hogs)
8. Wayne Simmonds (Vegas Vipers)
9. Sean Monahan (Ice Cats)
10. Jonathan Huberdeau (Bluliners)
11. Craig Anderson (Wild Ducks)
12. John Carlson (Misconducts)
13. Brandon Saad (Misconducts)
14. Evgeny Kuznetzov (Wild Ducks)
15. Aleksander Barkov (Bluliners)
16. Mikael Granlund (Ice Cats)
17. Colton Parayko (Vegas Vipers)
18. Aaron Ekblad (Ice Hogs)
19. Mitchell Marner (Boulder Flyers)
20. Cam Fowler (Central Red Army)
21. William Nylander (Polar Bears)
22. Scott Darling (Mooses)
23. Viktor Arvidsson (Badger Bob)
24. Cory Schneider (SC Cobras)

ROUND FIVE
1. Cam Atkinson (Ice Cats)
2. Corey Perry (Polar Bears)
3. Semyon Varlamov (Wild Ducks)
4. Eric Staal (Badger Bob)
5. T.J. Oshie (Ice Hogs)
6. Ryan Suter (Mooses)
7. Jakub Voracek (Misconducts)
8. Tyson Barrie (Bluliners)
9. Nathan Mackinnon (Central Red Army)
10. Antti Raanta (Vegas Vipers)
11. Keith Yandle (Boulder Flyers)
12. Jeff Carter (SC Cobras)
13. Jonathan Toews (SC Cobras)
14. Brian Elliott (Boulder Flyers)
15. Jason Spezza (Vegas Vipers)
16. Mike Hoffman (Central Red Army)
17. Jordan Eberle (Bluliners)
18. Rickard Rakell (Misconducts)
19. Ryan Johansen (Mooses)
20. Nazem Kadri (Ice Hogs)
21. Conor Sheary (Badger Bob)
22. Matt Duchene (Willd Ducks)
23. Jaden Schwartz (Polar Bears)
24. Taylor Hall (Ice Cats)

ROUND SIX
1. Andre Burakovsky (Polar Bears)
2. Jonathan Drouin (Boulder Flyers)
3. Vincent Trocheck (Ice Cats)
4. Mike Green (Wild Ducks)
5. Charlie McAvoy (Vegas Vipers)
6. Alex Galchenyuk (Misconducts)
7. Kyle Turris (Bluliners)
8. Chris Kreider (SC Cobras)
9. Jacob Trouba (Ice Hogs)
10. Logan Couture (Central Red Army)
11. Jake Gardiner (Badger Bob)
12. Brent Seabrook (Mooses)
13. Patrice Bergeron (Mooses)
14. Thomas Greiss (Badger Bob)
15. Ryan Ellis (Central Red Army)
16. Marc-Andre Fleury (Ice Hogs)
17. James Neal (SC Cobras)
18. Steve Mason (Bluliners)
19. Anze Kopitar (Misconducts)
20. Anders Lee (Vegas Vipers)
21. Roberto Luongo (Wild Ducks)
22. Mark Stone (Ice Cats)
23. Alexander Wennberg (Boulder Flyers)
24. Matt Dumba (Polar Bears)

ROUND SEVEN
1. Kyle Palmieri (Bluliners)
2. Ryan O'Reilly (Mooses)
3. Brandon Montour (Misconducts)
4. Gabriel Landeskog (Wild Ducks)
5. Ryan McDonagh (SC Cobras)
6. Jacob Markstrom (Central Red Army)
7. Jaroslav Halak (Vegas Vipers)
8. Nino Niederreiter (Badger Bob)
9. Sebastian Aho (Boulder Flyers)
10. Evgeny Dadonov (Polar Bears)
11. Bo Horvat (Ice Cats)
12. Ivan Provorov (Ice Hogs)
13. Jonathan Marchessault (Ice Hogs)
14. Elias Lindholm (Ice Cats)
15. Sam Reinhart (Polar Bears)
16. Anthony Mantha (Boulder Flyers)
17. Jakob Silfverberg (Badger Bob)
18. Ryan Miller (Vegas Vipers)
19. Milan Lucic (Central Red Army)
20. Jimmy Howard (SC Cobras)
21. Henrik Sedin (Wild Ducks)
22. James Reimer (Misconducts)
23. Mats Zuccarello (Mooses)
24. Tyler Toffoli (Bluliners)

ROUND EIGHT
1. Derek Stepan (Ice Hogs)
2. Petr Mrazek (SC Cobras)
3. Jaccob Slavin (Vegas Vipers)
4. Henrik Zetterberg (Mooses)
5. T.J. Brodie (Bluliners)
6. Nikita Zaitsev (Boulder Flyers)
7. Shea Theodore (Ice Cats)
8. Daniel Sedin (Wild Ducks)
9. Tanner Pearson (Central Red Army)
10. Alec Martinez (Badger Bob)
11. Julius Honka (Polar Bears)
12. Artem Anisimov (Misconducts)
13. Patrick Maroon (Misconducts)
14. Matthew Tkachuk (Polar Bears)
15. Antti Niemi (Badger Bob)
16. Nick Foligno (Central Red Army)
17. Vadim Shipachyov (Wild Ducks)
18. Braydon Point (Ice Cats)
19. Ryan Strome (Boulder Flyers)
20. Sam Bennett (Bluliners)
21. Max Domi (Mooses)
22. Kyle Okposo (Vegas Vipers)
23. Patrick Marleau (SC Cobras)
24. Nico Hischier (Ice Hogs)
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://fhl-since-1993.forumotion.net
 
THE DRAFT, 2017-18 (all 192 picks)
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» NHL Expansion Draft - 2017
» Draft 2017
» Draft 2017-2018
» Seahawks Draft Picks
» 2012-2013 - Robocop draft picks by Scottish Clubs

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Center Ice-
Jump to: