HomeHome  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 THE DRAFT, 2016-17

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Morganwigge
Admin
avatar

Posts : 2253
Join date : 2008-09-13

PostSubject: THE DRAFT, 2016-17   Sun Sep 25, 2016 10:55 am



ROUND ONE
1. Erik Karlsson (Wild Ducks)
2. Connor McDavid (Ice Cats)
3. Sidney Crosby (Polar Bears)
4. Patrick Kane (Bluliners)
5. Jamie Benn (Between the Pipes)
6. Brent Burns (SC Cobras)
7. Alex Ovechkin (Silicon Valley Slashers)
8. Vladimir Tarasenko (Central Red Army)
9. Braden Holtby (Boulder Flyers)
10. John Tavares (Misconducts)
11. Tyler Seguin (Ice Hogs)
12. Carey Price (Badger Bob)
13. Kris Letang (Badger Bob)
14. Steven Stamkos (Ice Hogs)
15. Joe Pavelski (Misconducts)
16. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Boulder Flyers)
17. Jonathan Quick (Central Red Army)
18. Dustin Byfuglien (Silicon Valley Slashers)
19. Corey Perry (SC Cobras)
20. Aleksander Barkov (Between the Pipes)
21. P.K. Subban (Bluliners)
22. Mark Giordano (Polar Bears)
23. Johnny Gaudreau (Ice Cats)
24. Evgeni Malkin (Wild Ducks)

ROUND TWO
1. Corey Crawford (Silicon Valley Slashers)
2. John Carlson (Bluliners)
3. Shayne Gostisbehere (Boulder Flyers)
4. Nikita Kucherov (Ice Cats)
5. Shea Weber (Wild Ducks)
6. Nicklas Backstrom (Misconducts)
7. Artemi Pananin (Between the Pipes)
8. Roman Josi (Central Red Army)
9. Ben Bishop (Ice Hogs)
10. Martin Jones (SC Cobras)
11. Pekka Rinne (Polar Bears)
12. Blake Wheeler (Badger Bob)
13. John Klingberg (Badger Bob)
14. Victor Hedman (Polar Bears)  
15. Drew Doughty (SC Cobras)
16. Justin Faulk (Ice Hogs)
17. Evgeny Kuznetzov (Central Red Army)
18. Ryan Johansen (Between the Pipes)
19. Henrik Lundqvist (Misconducts)  
20. Taylor Hall (Wild Ducks)  
21. Jack Eichel (Ice Cats)
22. Cory Schneider (Boulder Flyers)  
23. Jake Allen (Bluliners)  
24. Roberto Luongo (Silicon Valley Slashers)

ROUND THREE
1. Jordan Eberle (Between the Pipes)
2. Phil Kessel (Bluliners)
3. Claude Giroux (Boulder Flyers)
4. John Gibson (Wild Ducks)
5. Tuukka Rask (SC Cobras)
6. Devan Dubnyk (Central Red Army)
7. Cam Talbot (Ice Hogs)
8. Brian Elliott (Polar Bears)
9. Filip Forsberg (Silicon Valley Slashers)
10. Marc-Andre Fleury (Badger Bob)
11. Max Pacioretty (Ice Cats)
12. Tyson Barrie (Misconducts)
13. Kevin Shattenkirk (Misconducts)
14. Anze Kopitar (Ice Cats)
15. Brent Seabrook (Badger Bob)
16. Duncan Keith (Silicon Valley Slashers)
17. Aaron Ekblad (Polar Bears)
18. Dougie Hamilton (Ice Hogs)
19. Mark Scheifele (Central Red Army)
20. Tyler Toffoli (SC Cobras)
21. Sergei Bobrovsky (Wild Ducks)
22. Logan Couture (Boulder Flyers)
23. Ryan Getzlaf (Bluliners)
24. Patrice Bergeron (Between the Pipes)

ROUND FOUR
1. Joe Thornton (Wild Ducks)
2. Sami Vatanen (Central Red Army)
3. Semyon Varlamov (Ice Cats)
4. Nathan MacKinnon (SC Cobras)
5. Rasmus Ristolainen (Bluliners)
6. Zach Parise (Polar Bears)
7. Sean Monahan (Badger Bob)
8. Daniel Sedin (Silicon Valley Slashers)
9. Petr Mrazek (Misconducts)
10. Jonathan Toews (Ice Hogs)
11. Matt Duchene (Between the Pipes)
12. Jason Spezza (Boulder Flyers)
13. Ryan O'Reilly (Boulder Flyers)
14. Keith Yandle (Between the Pipes)
15. Auston Matthews (Ice Hogs)
16. Jakub Voracek (Misconducts)
17. Ryan Suter (Silicon Valley Slashers)
18. Matt Murray (Badger Bob)
19. Andrew Ladd (Polar Bears)
20. Craig Anderson (Bluliners)
21. Torey Krug (SC Cobras )
22. Mike Smith (Ice Cats)
23. Wayne Simmonds (Central Red Army)
24. James Neal (Wild Ducks)

ROUND FIVE
1. Brad Marchand (Between the Pipes)
2. Frederik Andersen (Boulder Flyers)
3. Alex Galchenyuk (Wild Ducks)
4. Jeff Carter (SC Cobras)
5. Anton Stralman (Ice Hogs)
6. Rick Nash (Polar Bears)
7. Jaromir Jagr (Badger Bob)
8. Robin Lehner (Bluliners)
9. Ryan McDonagh (Ice Cats)
10. Andrei Markov (Misconducts)
11. Jaroslav Halak (Silicon Valley Slashers)
12. Mike Hoffman (Central Red Army)
13. Lou Eriksson (Central Red Army)
14. T.J. Brodie (Silicon Valley Slashers)
15. Steve Mason (Misconducts)
16. Nick Leddy (Ice Cats)
17. Jonathan Huberdeau (Bluliners)
18. Kyle Okposo (Badger Bob)
19. T.J. Oshie (Polar Bears )
20. Mike Green (Ice Hogs)
21. Bobby Ryan (SC Cobras)
22. Alex Pietrangelo (Wild Ducks)
23. Morgan Rielly (Boulder Flyers)
24. Michal Neuvirth (Between the Pipes)

ROUND SIX
1. Derick Brassard (Bluliners)
2. Jake Muzzin (SC Cobras)
3. Seth Jones (Ice Cats)
4. David Krejci (Silicon Valley Slashers)
5. Tyler Johnson (Boulder Flyers)
6. James van Riemsdyk (Misconducts)
7. Colton Parayko (Central Red Army)
8. Braden Schenn (Badger Bob)
9. Gustav Nyquist (Ice Hogs)
10. Alexander Steen (Polar Bears)
11. Ryan Miller (Wild Ducks)
12. Alex Goligoski (Between the Pipes)
13. Jake Gardiner (Between the Pipes)
14. Paul Stastny (Wild Ducks)
15. Jonathan Drouin (Polar Bears)
16. Milan Lucic (Ice Hogs)
17. Brandon Saad (Badger Bob)
18. Thomas Greiss (Central Red Army)
19. Mark Streit (Misconducts)
20. Dylan Larkin (Boulder Flyers)
21. Brendan Gallagher (Silicon Valley Slashers)
22. Mark Stone (Ice Cats)
23. Antti Niemi (SC Cobras )
24. Kyle Palmieri (Bluliners )

ROUND SEVEN
1. Tomas Hertl (Polar Bears)
2. Patrik Laine (Ice Hogs)
3. Jaden Schwartz (SC Cobras)
4. Mats Zuccarello (Misconducts)
5. Hampus Lindholm (Wild Ducks)
6. Leon Draisaitl (Boulder Flyers)
7. Patric Hornqvist (Badger Bob)
8. Jeff Skinner (Central Red Army)
9. Patrick Sharp (Silicon Valley Slashers)
10. Trevor Daley (Between the Pipes)
11. Vincent Trocheck (Bluliners)
12. Gabriel Landeskog (Ice Cats)
13. Alexander Radulov (Ice Cats)
14. Boone Jenner (Bluliners)
15. Jiri Hudler (Between the Pipes)
16. Henrik Sedin (Silicon Valley Slashers)
17. Zdeno Chara (Central Red Army)
18. Ryan Ellis (Badger Bob)
19. Sam Reinhart (Boulder Flyers)
20. Patrick Marleau (Wild Ducks)
21. Frans Nielson (Misconducts)
22. Kyle Turris (SC Cobras )
23. Mike Cammalleri (Ice Hogs)
24. Jimmy Howard (Polar Bears)

ROUND EIGHT
1. Ryan Kesler (Misconducts)
2. Ondrej Pavelec (Between the Pipes)
3. Cam Atkinson (Badger Bob)
4. Oscar Klefbom (Ice Cats)
5. Andre Burakovsky (SC Cobras)
6. Adam Henrique (Polar Bears)
7. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Wild Ducks)
8. Kari Lehtonen (Ice Hogs)
9. Mike Stone (Boulder Flyers)
10. Andrej Sekera (Bluliners)
11. Max Domi (Silicon Valley Slashers)
12. Thomas Tatar (Central Red Army)
13. Anthony Duclair (Central Red Army)
14. David Pastrnak (Silicon Valley Slashers)
15. Sam Bennett (Bluliners)
16. Ondrej Palat (Boulder Flyers)
17. Bryan Little (Ice Hogs)
18. Andrei Vasilevskiy (Wild Ducks)
19. Brian Campbell (Polar Bears)
20. Mikkel Boedeker (SC Cobras)
21. James Reimer (Ice Cats)
22. Eric Staal (Badger Bob)
23. Cam Ward (Between the Pipes)
24. Jussi Jokinen (Misconducts)


Last edited by Morganwigge on Sun Sep 25, 2016 8:57 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://fhl-since-1993.forumotion.net
Let's Go Pens!!!

avatar

Posts : 142
Join date : 2015-08-28

PostSubject: GREAT JOB   Sun Sep 25, 2016 2:11 pm

Paul, superb that info posted so quick. I logged on early afternoon to find drafts results ready for viewing.

GREAT JOB.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Morganwigge
Admin
avatar

Posts : 2253
Join date : 2008-09-13

PostSubject: Re: THE DRAFT, 2016-17   Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:20 am

We're not quite as fast as the automated fantasy sites but we try our best. Smile
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://fhl-since-1993.forumotion.net
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: THE DRAFT, 2016-17   

Back to top Go down
 
THE DRAFT, 2016-17
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Kiper NFL Mock Draft 2016: Steelers choose CB Kendall Fuller
» 2016 WWE Draft
» The Mock Draft 2016
» 2016 Pittsburgh Steelers Mock Draft
» 4ac side draft intake and headder

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: Center Ice-
Jump to: